1. PROVIDER

Provider:
Minerva Imaging
Ole Maaloees Vej 3
DK-2200 Copenhagen N
Denmark

T: +45 27124971

E: info@minervaimaging.com

W: www.minervaimaging.com

CVR: DK34077746

 

  1. PERSONAL DATA

2.1 Protection of your personal data has our highest priority independent of the origin; transactions, products or services.

2.2 Below mentioned guidelines describes what type of personal data we’re collecting, how we manage and use them, and who to contact if you have questions or comments on this Privacy Policy.

2.3 You will always be informed before we collect personal data about you. The personal data we collect could be your name and e-mail address.

2.4 It is important to us that your personal data is kept safe and confidential. We have procedures for collecting, storing and disclosure of personal data to avoid unauthorised access to your personal data and to fulfill the current regulation.

2.5 Your personal data will always be handled in accordance with good data handling practices and according to the current legislation.

 

  1. COLLECTION

3.1 IP-addresses and browser settings. Your IP-address and browser settings will be registered with every visit at www.minervaimaging.com. Your IP-address is the address on the computer you’re used when visiting www.minervaimaging.com. Browser settings are i.e. the browser type used, browser language, time zone among others. The IP-address and browser setting is registered to ensure that Minerva Imaging can trace back to the computer in case of misuse or wrongdoing in correlation with a visit or use of www.minervaimaging.com. The IP-address is furthermore used to determine your approximate location (on a city level).

3.2 Further information. Minerva Imaging does NOT collect further personal or sensitive data upon visits at www.minervaimaging.com, except when the visitor provides further information on their own intention.

 

  1. DISCLOSURE

4.1 Disclosure of information. Your personal data will not be disclosed to other persons or third parties.

4.2 Other disclosure. Minerva Imaging will disclose information in accordance with current legislation in cases where Minerva Imaging receives inquiry from the police (or other public authority) or the judiciary for disclosure of information.

4.3 Minerva Imaging does NOT use your personal data for profiling.

 

  1. DELETION OF PERSONAL DATA

5.1 You can at any time delete all the information you have entered on www.minervaimaging.com.

5.2 Your personal data, reviews and information from other social networks will automatically be deleted within 5 years of deletion of your account.

 

  1. DATA PROCESSING

6.1 Minerva Imaging uses an external company to conduct the technical operations of www.minervaimaging.com. This provider is used as data processor in relation to the personal data, which is under the data responsibility of Minerva Imaging.

6.2 Data processing is performed within the European Union.

6.4 The data processor works solely under the instruction of Minerva Imaging.

6.5 The data processor has taken the necessary technical and organisational security measures to prevent information from being accidentally or illegally destroyed, lost or impaired, and against the fact that they come to unknowingly, abused or otherwise processed in violation of the Personal Data Processing Act.

 

  1. COOKIES

7.1 We collect information about you in different ways in relation to the operation of www.minervaimaging.com. Information about you is collected on www.minervaimaging.com through the use of cookies.

7.2 What is a cookie and alike technologies? Cookies are small information units that www.minervaimaging.com places on your computers harddrive, tablet, or smart phone. Cookies contains information that www.minervaimaging.com uses to streamline the communication between you and your web browser. Cookies does NOT identify you as individual user, but identifies your computer. There are two types of cookies – temporary cookies and permanent cookies. Temporary cookies are information units that are deleted when you close your web browser. Permanent cookies are information units that are saved on your computer until they’re deleted. Permanent cookies delete themselves after a certain period, but are renewed with every visit on www.minervaimaging.com. www.minervaimaging.com uses bot temporary and permanent cookies. We use alike technologies that stores and reads information in the browser or the unit, and which uses local units and local storage as HTML 5 cookies, Flash and other methods. These technologies can work across your browsers. The use of these technologies can in certain cases not be controlled by the browser, but requires special tools. We use these technologies to store information that is used to ensure the quality of reviews and to intercept irregularities in the use of www.minervaimaging.com.

7.2.1 You will automatically receive a cookie the first time you visit www.minervaimaging.com. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in your browser and registers you as a unique user. The cookie identifies our web server when you visit www.minervaimaging.com and registers the use hereof.

7.2.2 A cookie can contain text, numbers or i.e. a date, but no personal data is contained in a cookie. A cookie is NOT a programme nor can it contain a virus.

7.2.3 We use cookies to enable adjustments and creation of content and services that will correlate with your interests and wishes. We also use cookies to log demographical and user related statistics hereby determining who visits www.minervaimaging.com. We solely register anonymous information as IP numbers, number of bytes sent and received, internet host, time, browser type, browser version and browser language etc.

7.3 The type and use of cookies used

We use cookies for:

  • Statistics: Measurement of traffic on www.minervaimaging.com, included number of visits on www.minervaimaging.com, which domains visitors are using and which pages the visit on www.minervaimaging.com. Also included is the geographical location of the visitor (on a large scale).
  • Improvement of the functionality: Improvement of functionality and optimisation of your experience on www.minervaimaging.com.
  • Targeted marketing: Displaying specific marketing on www.minervaimaging.com that we believe you’ll find interesting.

7.4 Third party cookies. Our webpage uses cookies from Google Analytics for statistical use.

7.5 How to decline the use of cookies

7.5.1 Most browsers allow deletion of cookies from your harddrive, blocking of cookies or receival of warnings before saving a cookie. However in that case beware that some services and functions may be restricted as they require cookies to remember choices you make. We hope that you’ll allow the use of cookies as they help us improve www.minervaimaging.com.

7.6 Google Analytics

7.6.1 Minerva Imaging uses Google Analytics to analyse how the users are using www.minervaimaging.com. The cookie collects information on your use (data traffic including your IP-address) which is sent to and saved on Google servers in the USA. Google uses the information to evaluate your use of www.minervaimaging.com and prepares a report on the activity on www.minervaimaging.com. Google provides other services in connection with the activity on www.minervaimaging.com and the use of the internet. Google can also forward information to third party if required by law or if third party processes date for Google.

7.6.2 Google Analytics places two types of cookies: (a) One persistent cookie showing if the user is returning, the origin, what search engine is used, keywords, etc. (b) session cookies showing when and how long the user is on the site. Session cookies expire with the termination of each session, being when the tab or browser is closed. Google does NOT correlate your IP-address with other information Google holds.

7.7 Most browsers allow you to delete cookies from Google Analytics.

7.7.1 When using www.minervaimaging.com you consent to our use of cookies as described. If you no longer wish to consent to the use of cookies you must deselect cookies by changing your browser settings.

 

  1. CHANGE IN PERSONAL DATA POLICY

8.1 Minerva Imaging can at any time without warning change their data policy for the future. Minerva Imaging’s new data policy will then be valid for your use of www.minervaimaging.com.

 

  1. ENQUIRIES

9.1 If you have any questions related to the personal data policy, our use of personal data information, rectification or your relationship with us otherwise, please feel free to contact us at the following address: Minerva Imaging, Ole Maaloees Vej 3, DK-2200 Copenhagen N, CVR: DK34077746, e-mail: info@minervaimaging.com

 

  1. THE DANISH DATA PROTECTION AGENCY

10.1 Complaints on Minerva Imaging’s collection and use of personal data can be sent to The Danish Data Protection Agency:

The Danish Data Protection Agency
Borgergade 28, 5.
DK-1300 Copenhagen K
Denmark

T: +45 33 19 32 00
M: dt@datatilsynet.dk
W: www.datatilsynet.dk